Committee Chairmen

  • INTERNATIONAL PROGRAMS

    2017 Launching New Dimensions Of Service

      

    (Target I) Educational Enrichment

    Billette Owens-Ashford, Co-Chairman

    Lynn Jones, Co-Chairman

     

    (Target II) Health Promotion

    Kandace Carty, Co-Chairman

    Jan Hilliard, Co-Chairman

     

    (Target III) Family Strengthening

    Chantel Mullen, Co-Chairman

    Willene White-Smith, Co-Chairman

     

    (Target IV) Environmental Ownership

    Colette Upshaw Bolds, Co-Chairman

    Keisha Pou Buchanan, Co-Chairman

     

    (Target V) Global Impact

    Phyllis Bailey, Co-Chairman

    Jea Delsarte, Co-Chairman

     

    MLK, Jr. Day of Service/Seasonal Wraps

    Yvette Hall, Co-Chairman

    Willene White-Smith, Co-Chairman

     

    One Million Backpacks

    Yvette Hall, Co-Chairman

    Mabel Ann Jenkins, Co-Chairman 

     

  •  

    2017 STANDING & CHAPTER COMMITTEES

     

    BYLAWS

    Cassandra Kirk

     

     

    PUBLIC RELATIONS

    Antiownette Burney

     

     

    ETHEL HEDGEMAN LYLE LEADERSHIP ACADEMY

    Jan Hilliard-Dean

    Janis Drake-Asst. Dean

    Lucretia Payton Stewart

    FINANCE

    Dr. Lynn Jones

     

    SCHOLARSHIP

    Charlotte Atkins

    Dr. Tuwaner Lamar

    MEDITATION CORP

    Aungelique Proctor Anderson

     

    PROGRAMS

    Anna Jones

     

    HOSTESS

    Kecia Bonds

     

    PRESIDENTS COUNCIL

    Alfredene S. Benton

    Bettye G. Boyd

    NOMINATING

    Sherry Ware

    COMMUNICATIONS

    Jenay Christy

    PAN-HELLENIC REP

     

    STANDARDS

    Franka H. Young

     

    COURTESY

    Kecia Bonds

     

    AWARDS AND EXHIBITS

    LeKeisha D. Jackson

    Anna Jones

    GRADUATE ADVISORS COUNCIL

    Brenda Moore

     

    SISTERLY RELATIONS

    Vanette Jordan

    Tireon Rucker

    PROTOCOL

    Opel Askew 

    Chandra C. Abbott

     

    MEMBERSHIP

    Richardean Few

    Monica Goolsby

    Barbara Woolfolk

     

    TECHNOLOGY

    Vickie McAdams 

     

     

     

    EAF CAPTAIN

    Natalie Bryant

    Dermanee Walker

     

     

    AKA CONNECTION

    Freidia Junel Dinkins

    Roberta Rhodes

    AMBASSADORS PROGRAM

    Mattie Coleman

     

    KAPPA OMEGA CHORUS

    Dr. Melva Costen

     

    ARCHIVES

    Doris Stroud

     

    MEMORIAL SERVICES

    Anne McKenzie

    Rosa Tomlinson

    STRATEGIC PLANNING

    Ivy Huff

    Keena McClendon

    TELLERS

    Brenda J. Blake

     

    FUNDRAISING

    Shirlene Johnson

    Dashia Upshaw

    JUNE RELAXER 

    Gloria Cook

    Glynis Terrell

    LEGAL TEAM

    Cassandra Kirk

     

    MLK JR. DAY OF SERVICE

    Yvette Hall

    Willene White Smith

    MEDICAL CORPS

    Andrea Mallet Reece

     

    MAFD

    Felicia Coleman

    Ernita Hemmitt

    NPHC

    Monica Dukes

    Lucy Stephens